Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Studsgård

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Studsgård. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Studsgård with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2182,000
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,1991,367
AlgiersAlgeria 2,1951,364
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1421,331
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9077,399
AzulArgentina 12,1807,569
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5769,679
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3078,890
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3298,904
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2368,847
AmberleyAustralia 15,7469,785
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2732,034
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5232,189
AimoresBrazil 9,6165,975
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7775,454
AltamiraBrazil 8,5765,329
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2705,761
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1166,286
ApodiBrazil 8,0735,017
AracajuBrazil 8,5705,326
AracuaiBrazil 9,3995,841
AragarcasBrazil 9,8066,094
AraxaBrazil 9,8986,151
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3195,169
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4894,654
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,4474,628
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8803,654
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3952,731
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,5812,225
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,9883,721
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2463,881
AbecheChad 4,8062,987
AntofagastaChile 11,5247,161
AricaChile 11,0486,865
AltaiChina 5,2033,233
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7186,039
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6405,990
AraucaColombia 8,7145,415
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5734,706
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5304,679
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6774,770
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2171,999
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4512,145
AswanEgypt 4,0662,526
AsyutEgypt 3,6802,287
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2915,773
AsmaraEritrea 5,2013,232
AssabEritrea 5,5893,473
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8483,634
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,575979
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1668,803
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2727,626
AccraGhana 5,6713,524
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,0951,302
AthensGreece 2,2911,424
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3191,441
AasiaatGreenland 3,2972,049
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6581,652
AputiteqGreenland 2,4501,523
AkureyriIceland 1,7861,110
AgraIndia 6,2533,885
AhmedabadIndia 6,2793,902
AkolaIndia 6,7614,201
AllahabadIndia 6,6324,121
AmritsarIndia 5,6753,526
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1217,532
AbadanIran 4,1852,601
ArakIran 3,9442,451
AlbengaItaly 1,340833
AlgheroItaly 1,7191,068
AmendolaItaly 1,6901,050
AnconaItaly 1,424885
ArezzoItaly 1,419882
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7663,583
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,7503,573
AbashiriJapan 8,1265,049
AburatsuJapan 8,8605,505
AikawaJapan 8,5115,289
AjiroJapan 8,8435,495
AkitaJapan 8,4135,228
AkuneJapan 8,7605,444
AomoriJapan 8,3275,174
AsahikawaJapan 8,0885,026
AsosanJapan 8,7175,417
AmmanJordan 3,3992,112
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8813,033
AinaziLatvia 955593
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6545,378
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,7785,455
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0775,640
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,4795,269
AtarMauritania 4,3542,706
AgalegaMauritius 8,5955,341
AcapulcoMexico 9,5735,949
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8213,617
AltaiMongolia 5,7563,577
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1163,800
AgadirMorocco 3,2031,991
AmsterdamNetherlands 505314
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,19811,309
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,01011,191
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,78311,050
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,65310,970
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,19711,308
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,17511,294
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,64510,965
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,63010,955
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,62810,954
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,62810,954
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,62810,954
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,62810,954
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,2185,728
AgadezNiger 4,3502,703
AsuncionParaguay 10,9896,829
ArequipaPeru 10,9346,794
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6455,993
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2499,476
AradRomania 1,397868
AjanRussia 6,6974,162
AldanRussia 6,0733,774
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6861,669
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8752,408
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,3664,577
AnadyrRussia 6,5414,065
ArkhangelskRussia 1,9471,210
ArmavirRussia 2,5561,588
AstrakhanRussia 2,8851,793
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,3139,516
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,8741,165
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,0641,283
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,0901,299
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,3001,429
Abu HamedSudan 4,5432,823
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,2843,284
AqiqSudan 4,8683,025
ArbaatSudan 4,6552,892
AromaSudan 5,0343,128
AtbaraSudan 4,7582,957
Abu KamalSyria 3,4192,125
AleppoSyria 3,0651,904
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9685,573
AtakpameTogo 5,4363,378
AdanaTurkey 2,8951,799
AfyonTurkey 2,5001,554
AnkaraTurkey 2,5041,556
AntalyaTurkey 2,6881,670
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1262,564
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 690429
AberporthUk 980609
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 934580
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1891,360
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0241,258
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0873,161
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0763,155
ArtigasUruguay 11,4197,096
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3844,588
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8554,260
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7414,810
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1025,035
Ada, MnUsa 6,6534,134
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4173,988
Aiken, ScUsa 6,9864,341
Akron, OhUsa 6,3663,956
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,9414,935
Albany, GaUsa 7,2764,522
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,7863,595
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,7684,206
Albion, NeUsa 7,1434,439
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2035,097
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8774,273
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9654,328
Algona, IaUsa 6,8564,260
Alice, TxUsa 8,4235,234
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,0483,758
Alliance, NeUsa 7,3684,579
Alma, MiUsa 6,3883,969
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1403,816
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4975,280
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9454,937
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7993,604
Amite, LaUsa 7,7604,822
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,8494,256
Anderson, InUsa 6,6954,161
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9574,323
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0853,781
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4173,988
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1524,444
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,5374,683
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6014,723
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8944,284
Ashland, WiUsa 6,3633,954
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8264,863
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2174,484
Athens, GaUsa 7,0674,391
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1564,447
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,0953,788
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8194,859
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2224,488
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0394,374
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3064,540
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6324,121
Austin, TxUsa 8,1935,092
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1152,557
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7862,974
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3935,216
AdenYemen 5,7153,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -