Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Studsgård

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Studsgård. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Studsgård with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9743,091
BustAfghanistan 5,0333,127
BatnaAlgeria 2,2701,410
BecharAlgeria 2,8681,782
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1731,350
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,0141,873
BiskraAlgeria 2,3791,478
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1171,937
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4498,979
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4158,958
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4328,968
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8128,583
ByrdAntarctica 16,82810,457
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4787,754
BarilocheArgentina 13,1528,173
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9127,402
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5959,691
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7459,784
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0958,137
BrestBelarus 1,056657
BrusselsBelgium 660410
Belize CityBelize 8,8345,490
BeninBenin 5,5603,455
BohiconBenin 5,4733,401
BermudaBermuda 6,0873,782
BageBrazil 11,3907,078
BambuiBrazil 9,8956,149
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9156,161
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3125,165
BarcelosBrazil 8,9865,584
BarraBrazil 8,8745,515
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4275,237
BarreirasBrazil 9,0705,636
BelémBrazil 8,2025,097
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7926,085
BelterraBrazil 8,6775,392
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7245,421
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9576,809
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1045,657
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5755,950
BrevesBrazil 8,3355,179
BurgasBulgaria 2,0111,249
BurundiBurundi 6,8614,263
BatouriCameroon 5,7603,579
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2013,232
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,4264,615
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,1993,231
Banff, AbCanada 7,0434,376
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7693,585
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0662,527
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,0284,367
Bissett, MbCanada 6,2473,882
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0824,401
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7353,564
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2854,527
Brandon, MbCanada 6,5344,060
Broadview, SkCanada 6,6074,106
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7672,341
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4734,644
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5652,837
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0674,392
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,2563,266
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,8103,610
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,2333,252
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5878,443
BeijingChina 7,3514,568
BarranquillaColombia 8,6155,354
Benito SalasColombia 9,3755,826
BogotáColombia 9,1445,682
BrnoCzech Republic 931579
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0413,754
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3523,947
BaniDominican Republic 7,6684,765
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7224,799
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5824,711
BahariyaEgypt 3,4692,155
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4762,160
BiarritzFrance 1,587986
BordeauxFrance 1,421883
BrestFrance 1,239770
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,3159,517
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,3139,515
BitamGabon 6,0093,734
BanjulGambia 5,2193,243
BerlinGermany 493306
BrockenGermany 489304
BokeGuinea 5,4243,371
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3513,325
BudapestHungary 1,177732
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,191740
BangaloreIndia 7,4964,658
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0514,382
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3464,565
BikanerIndia 5,8873,658
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2296,978
BabolsarIran 3,8902,417
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9313,064
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6372,260
Bandar LengehIran 4,9053,048
BirjandIran 4,6062,862
BushehrIran 4,4562,769
BaghdadIraq 3,7052,302
BasraIraq 4,1412,573
BelmulletIreland 1,216756
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,130702
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7571,092
BergamoItaly 1,159720
BolognaItaly 1,296805
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,083673
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9051,184
BrindisiItaly 1,8371,141
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4393,380
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5153,427
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5032,798
BeirutLebanon 3,2001,989
BenghaziLibya 2,8101,746
BirzaiLithuania 980609
BitolaMacedonia 1,9001,180
BlantyreMalawi 8,3435,184
BvumbweMalawi 8,3715,202
BintuluMalaysia 10,5796,574
BamakoMali 5,0463,136
Bko-SMali 5,0563,142
BougounMali 5,1663,210
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,8102,368
BaitagMongolia 5,5143,427
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4083,360
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0673,770
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6074,106
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6454,129
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0163,738
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4564,012
BulganMongolia 5,9503,697
BhamawMyanmar 7,6874,777
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,29811,371
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,14811,277
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,29211,367
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,06511,226
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,98911,179
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,0685,635
BilmaNiger 4,1722,593
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7122,928
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,0971,303
BergenNorway 524326
Bergen - FloridaNorway 522324
BjornoyaNorway 2,0961,302
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,275792
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,058658
BadinPakistan 5,9113,673
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7173,553
BalakotPakistan 5,3523,326
BarkhanPakistan 5,5043,420
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0865,646
BascoPhilippines 9,4645,881
BialystokPoland 974605
BejaPortugal 2,3641,469
BragancaPortugal 1,9471,210
BistritaRomania 1,459907
BucharestRomania 1,7631,096
BajkitRussia 4,6792,908
BarabinskRussia 4,1592,585
BarnaulRussia 4,5582,833
BerezovoRussia 3,1251,942
BiserRussia 2,9421,828
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9064,291
BogdarinRussia 5,9643,706
BogucanyRussia 4,9403,070
BomnakRussia 6,5504,070
BorRussia 4,4002,734
BorzjaRussia 6,4353,999
BratskRussia 5,2873,286
BelgradeSerbia 1,493928
BoSierra Leone 5,6513,511
BontheSierra Leone 5,7163,552
BratislavaSlovakia 1,042648
BerberaSomalia 5,9593,703
BusanSouth Korea 8,4105,226
BadajozSpain 2,2371,390
BarcelonaSpain 1,7181,067
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,7711,101
BabanusaSudan 5,2383,255
BaselSwitzerland 953592
BernSwitzerland 1,024636
BangkokThailand 8,8465,497
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8315,488
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4295,238
BizerteTunisia 2,0951,302
BalikesirTurkey 2,3001,429
BursaTurkey 2,2981,428
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4012,735
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,006625
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 968601
Belfast-AldergroveUk 968601
Birmingham, EnglandUk 795494
Bournemouth-HurnUk 923574
Brighton, EnglandUk 837520
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7165,416
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1795,082
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,2393,877
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8063,608
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8073,609
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4394,623
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8214,860
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,4014,599
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6114,108
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6833,531
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3725,202
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8424,251
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5755,329
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,9964,347
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5843,470
Bettles, AkUsa 6,2423,879
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4884,032
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3553,949
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,2774,522
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9533,699
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2964,534
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4965,280
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,8474,255
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6184,113
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0004,350
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5054,663
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4224,612
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9013,667
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2955,155
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8024,848
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3014,537
Boonton, NjUsa 5,9683,709
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,6563,515
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4303,996
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9544,321
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,0514,382
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1365,056
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,8733,650
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4254,614
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7974,224
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9833,718
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6524,134
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,3314,555
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6184,734
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,5845,334
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1574,447
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6955,403
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4594,014
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4614,015
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0493,759
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8334,868
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6714,146
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9024,289
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6143,489
Burns, OregonUsa 7,9094,915
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6652,899
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0615,009
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3515,189
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6635,383
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6775,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -