Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Studsgård

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Studsgård. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Studsgård with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9223,058
ChlefAlgeria 2,2821,418
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,2091,372
CeresArgentina 11,6507,239
ChamicalArgentina 11,9267,411
ChepesArgentina 12,0317,476
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3688,307
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5807,196
CórdobaArgentina 11,9027,396
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9087,400
CorrientesArgentina 11,2556,994
CairnsAustralia 14,3528,919
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,24410,094
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1848,193
CedunaAustralia 15,0469,349
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2839,497
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4278,965
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7179,767
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9358,659
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0189,954
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7189,146
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5304,679
CharnocksBarbados 7,4714,643
CotonouBenin 5,5603,455
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7556,062
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0106,220
CabroboBrazil 8,4345,241
CaceresBrazil 10,1136,284
CaetiteBrazil 9,1435,682
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1435,060
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3716,444
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6036,589
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1476,305
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3325,177
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1365,677
CaparaoBrazil 9,7556,062
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9416,177
CaratingaBrazil 9,6966,025
CaravelasBrazil 9,3585,815
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2175,728
CarolinaBrazil 8,7225,420
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5586,561
CataguasesBrazil 9,8806,140
CatalaoBrazil 9,8116,097
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1516,308
CaxiasBrazil 8,2675,137
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0426,862
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9634,948
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9236,166
ChapecoBrazil 10,9126,781
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6796,015
CipoBrazil 8,6545,378
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9075,535
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6796,015
CordeiroBrazil 9,9306,171
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1895,710
CorumbaBrazil 10,3926,458
CoximBrazil 10,1916,333
CrateusBrazil 8,1635,072
CuiabaBrazil 9,9796,201
CuritibaBrazil 10,5856,577
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,9954,347
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,1193,181
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4904,654
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6962,296
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8552,396
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3042,675
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5003,418
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5004,661
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4554,632
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0632,525
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2994,536
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3063,297
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9633,084
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,9023,046
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8983,044
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4574,634
Chatham, NbCanada 4,9833,097
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0713,151
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2313,251
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4652,774
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,5483,447
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,4723,400
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8522,394
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5504,070
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7463,571
Comox, BcCanada 7,5024,662
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,5693,460
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,7242,936
Coronation, AbCanada 6,8094,232
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2024,475
ChicoChile 13,6438,478
ChillanChile 12,7997,953
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8717,998
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8777,380
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6328,471
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6117,836
ChangchunChina 7,4134,606
ChangduChina 7,0784,398
ChangshaChina 8,2365,118
ChengduChina 7,5164,671
ChongqingChina 7,7694,828
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7455,434
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,280795
CamagueyCuba 7,8554,881
CasablancaCuba 7,9654,950
ChebCzech Republic 708440
CopenhagenDenmark 230143
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5184,672
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6344,744
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5794,710
CanarEcuador 10,1106,282
CairoEgypt 3,3832,102
CaenFrance 993617
ChateaurouxFrance 1,140708
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8174,858
CocobeachGabon 6,1253,806
CologneGermany 583363
ChiosGreece 2,3471,458
CorfuGreece 2,0011,243
ConakryGuinea 5,5323,438
CatacamasHonduras 8,9345,551
CholutecaHonduras 9,1535,688
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6534,755
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2664,515
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2664,515
ChahbaharIran 5,3553,327
ClaremorrisIreland 1,171728
ClonesIreland 1,043648
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,121697
CorkIreland 1,225761
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,227763
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,8731,164
CameriItaly 1,174729
CampobassoItaly 1,6671,036
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,7971,117
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8891,174
Cape FrascaItaly 1,8181,129
Cape MeleItaly 1,349839
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8451,147
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,1201,318
CerviaItaly 1,340832
CiampinoItaly 1,6091,000
Cimone MountainItaly 1,328825
Cisa PassItaly 1,293804
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,576980
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,083673
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2071,371
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9931,239
ChibaJapan 8,8265,485
ChichibuJapan 8,7475,436
ChichijimaJapan 9,7696,071
ChoshiJapan 8,8415,494
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1871,980
ChilekaMalawi 8,3435,184
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1245,049
ChitipaMalawi 7,6534,756
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7845,459
ComitanMexico 9,1795,704
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1767,566
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5464,067
ChoirMongolia 6,3783,964
CasablancaMorocco 2,8081,745
ChindeMozambique 8,6965,404
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3675,199
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,30810,755
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,89511,120
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,29111,366
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,20411,312
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,20211,311
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,19611,307
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,97611,170
CondegaNicaragua 9,1035,657
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7865,460
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4475,249
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0835,023
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2555,130
ChhorPakistan 5,8873,658
ChitralPakistan 5,1393,194
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8586,747
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8036,713
CajamarcaPeru 10,5046,527
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3796,450
ChiclayoPeru 10,5556,559
ChimbotePeru 10,6916,643
CuzcoPeru 10,6976,647
CzestochowaPoland 892554
CoimbraPortugal 2,1711,349
CalafatRomania 1,6701,038
CeahlauRomania 1,542958
ClujRomania 1,444898
ConstantaRomania 1,9161,190
CraiovaRomania 1,6801,044
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1032,550
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4172,124
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2303,250
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1003,791
Cape UelenRussia 6,4223,990
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6174,733
CaraRussia 5,9543,700
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7631,717
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7693,585
ChitaRussia 6,1553,825
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1563,825
CokurdahRussia 5,5573,453
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2123,861
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0566,249
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6764,770
CaceresSpain 2,1601,342
CadizSpain 2,4561,526
Ciudad RealSpain 2,1231,319
CordobaSpain 2,2721,412
ColomboSri Lanka 8,1965,093
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7445,434
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0435,619
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2895,151
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2365,118
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9065,534
ChumphonThailand 9,0575,628
CanakkaleTurkey 2,1841,357
CorumTurkey 2,5581,590
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3732,717
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6452,887
Cardiff, WalesUk 961597
CernovcyUkraine 1,434891
ChernigovUkraine 1,547961
CarrascoUruguay 11,8157,342
ColoniaUruguay 11,8647,373
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3754,583
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1284,429
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2163,862
Camden, ScUsa 6,9284,305
Canton, NyUsa 5,6773,528
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0054,353
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5014,040
Caribou, MeUsa 5,1403,194
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,9674,329
Casper, WyUsa 7,4564,633
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7114,792
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,2343,874
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6414,127
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8064,229
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9654,328
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9674,329
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5904,095
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8204,238
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,4303,995
Chaska, MnUsa 6,6814,151
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0804,399
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5643,458
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,6113,487
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8034,228
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6114,729
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,5454,689
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6384,125
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6284,119
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3755,204
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3913,971
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,4754,645
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7034,165
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6864,155
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5614,077
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0834,401
Clark, SdUsa 6,8764,273
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4944,657
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0094,355
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9034,911
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3493,945
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7384,187
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6184,734
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,4724,022
College Park, MdUsa 6,2713,897
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,7574,821
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1324,432
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,9394,312
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7534,197
Columbus, InUsa 6,7814,214
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4404,623
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,5244,054
Conception, MoUsa 7,1714,456
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3464,565
Conway, ArUsa 7,4594,635
Conway, ScUsa 6,8124,233
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8343,625
Corning, ArUsa 7,3164,546
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6423,506
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4165,230
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9634,948
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9363,689
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9634,949
Covington, LaUsa 7,7074,789
Covington, TnUsa 7,2624,512
Crete, NeUsa 7,1834,464
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,2504,505
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8482,391
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8482,391
CaracasVenezuela 8,1615,071
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1735,079
CoroVenezuela 8,2505,127
ChipataZambia 8,0505,003
ChomaZambia 8,2845,148
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7715,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -