Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Studsgård

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Studsgård. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Studsgård with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5382,199
DjelfaAlgeria 2,4181,503
DavisAntarctica 14,9449,287
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6088,456
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1048,143
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9956,832
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9399,905
DhakaBangladesh 7,3354,558
D’UccleBelgium 660410
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6095,971
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8876,144
DouradosBrazil 10,5526,557
DoualaCameroon 5,7923,599
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3052,675
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,4343,998
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7614,202
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7694,206
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3612,710
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0152,495
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2413,257
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2113,859
DuianChina 6,6894,156
DubrovnikCroatia 1,6321,014
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7623,581
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6334,744
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7334,805
DabaaEgypt 3,1741,973
DakhlaEgypt 3,7652,340
DijonFrance 1,015631
DresdenGermany 636395
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,5491,584
DebrecenHungary 1,291802
DalatangiIceland 1,580982
DaltonganjIndia 6,8994,287
DarbhangaIndia 6,8274,242
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2654,515
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2704,517
DumkaIndia 7,0774,398
DwarkaIndia 6,1243,806
DezfulIran 4,0242,501
DublinIreland 1,014630
DecimomannuItaly 1,8611,157
DobbiacoItaly 1,065662
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6263,496
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3602,088
DagorettiKenya 6,8594,262
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,100684
DedzaMalawi 8,1775,081
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,4233,992
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4123,985
DaweiMyanmar 8,6685,386
De BiltNetherlands 506314
De KooyNetherlands 441274
Den HelderNetherlands 439273
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,01911,197
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,17511,294
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,50410,877
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,29411,368
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,30911,377
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 378235
DalbandinPakistan 5,2643,271
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4143,365
DirPakistan 5,1933,227
DroshPakistan 5,1593,206
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,7916,084
DohaQatar 4,8393,007
DorohoiRomania 1,491926
Dikson IslandRussia 3,5832,226
DudinkaRussia 3,8812,412
DzardzanRussia 5,1783,218
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6672,900
DakarSenegal 5,1183,181
DaruSierra Leone 5,6223,494
DurbanSouth Africa 9,7936,086
DamazinSudan 5,3933,351
DongolaSudan 4,4822,785
DamascusSyria 3,2882,043
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2882,043
Deir EzzorSyria 3,2972,049
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7302,939
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,5304,679
DjerbaTunisia 2,5061,557
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0731,909
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 811504
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 876544
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9401,206
DonetskUkraine 2,1431,332
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0503,138
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0544,384
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,4724,022
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9144,918
Danville, IlUsa 6,8044,228
Darlington, ScUsa 6,8244,241
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4774,647
David City, NeUsa 7,1674,454
Dayton, OhUsa 6,6034,103
Dayton, WaUsa 7,6014,723
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4804,648
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5255,298
Decatur, IlUsa 6,8574,261
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4505,251
Delaware, OhUsa 6,5304,058
Delphine, InUsa 6,6644,141
Denton, MdUsa 6,2163,862
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,6764,770
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,9674,329
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1135,042
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,6144,110
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,3613,953
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1114,419
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5374,683
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7384,187
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6244,738
Dover, DeUsa 6,2163,862
Dover, TnUsa 7,1524,444
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0535,004
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7404,188
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,4353,999
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0314,369
Durham, NhUsa 5,6043,483
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,1272,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -