Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Studsgård

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Studsgård. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Studsgård with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8771,788
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5171,564
EsquelArgentina 13,3058,268
EzeizaArgentina 11,9367,417
East SaleAustralia 16,35610,164
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4568,983
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4578,983
EssendonAustralia 16,19110,061
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0666,255
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2376,983
EspinosaBrazil 9,2445,744
Earlton, OnCanada 5,7403,567
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,7714,208
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,7344,185
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,7454,192
Edson, AbCanada 6,8474,255
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,4364,621
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,6213,493
Estevan, SkCanada 6,7274,180
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,3054,539
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0032,488
ErlianChina 6,8084,230
El CaranoColombia 9,2035,719
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 402250
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7014,786
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,5444,688
El ArishEgypt 3,3902,107
El TorEgypt 3,6672,279
ErfurtGermany 583362
EssenGermany 536333
EsfahanIran 4,1902,604
EilatIsrael 3,5902,231
EsashiJapan 8,1995,095
EldoretKenya 6,6174,112
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,8603,642
EssaouiraMorocco 3,0941,923
EeldeNetherlands 362225
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,93911,147
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,17611,294
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,2155,726
EnuguNigeria 5,5183,429
EncarnacionParaguay 11,0946,894
EvoraPortugal 2,3101,436
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2814,525
EkimcanRussia 6,8474,255
Elat’MaRussia 2,0521,275
ElistaRussia 2,6501,647
ErbogacenRussia 5,1983,230
EssejRussia 4,5112,803
Ed DueimSudan 5,0893,162
El FasherSudan 4,9273,062
El GeneinaSudan 4,8773,031
El ObeidSudan 5,1103,176
El ShowakSudan 5,1703,213
En NahudSudan 5,1083,174
EdirneTurkey 2,0461,271
ErzincanTurkey 2,8791,789
ErzurumTurkey 2,9511,834
EskisehirTurkey 2,4061,495
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,9082,429
EntebbeUganda 6,5814,089
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 764475
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 764475
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,2013,853
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2194,486
Eastport, MeUsa 5,2253,247
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,0974,410
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,4534,631
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5005,282
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,4474,006
Elko, NvUsa 8,0525,004
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,4134,607
Elmira, NyUsa 6,0093,734
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,1635,072
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,5603,455
Erie, PaUsa 6,2003,853
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,3124,544
Eugene, OrUsa 8,0074,975
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4274,615
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,3735,203
Eureka, SdUsa 6,8814,276
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,8084,852
Evansville, InUsa 6,9474,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -