Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Studsgård

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Studsgård. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Studsgård with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6772,907
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7241,692
HuamboAngola 7,6864,776
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4518,358
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,74410,405
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,73710,401
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6519,104
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3752,097
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6944,160
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0443,134
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,0233,122
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0973,789
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2742,656
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3553,949
Hay River, NtCanada 6,1443,818
Hope, BcCanada 7,4264,614
HaikouChina 8,8495,499
HailarChina 6,6764,149
HamiChina 5,8883,659
HetanChina 5,5363,440
HavanaCuba 7,9854,962
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5584,697
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5374,684
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7104,791
HelwanEgypt 3,4062,116
HurguadaEgypt 3,7762,347
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,109689
HelsinkiFinland 1,024637
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,048651
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,0939,379
HamburgGermany 281175
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 281175
HannoverGermany 405252
HelgolandGermany 221138
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 932579
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6151,625
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3602,088
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4537,117
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3167,032
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,600994
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1424,438
HaifaIsrael 3,2732,034
HaboroJapan 8,0044,974
HachijojimaJapan 9,0635,632
HachinoheJapan 8,3845,210
HagiJapan 8,5835,334
HakodateJapan 8,2275,112
HamadaJapan 8,5655,322
HamamatsuJapan 8,8175,479
HikoneJapan 8,7055,409
HimejiJapan 8,6835,396
HiradoJapan 8,6015,345
HirooJapan 8,2675,138
HiroshimaJapan 8,6315,363
HitaJapan 8,6695,387
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7685,448
HunLibya 3,0481,894
HomboriMali 4,6202,871
HomalinMyanmar 7,4954,657
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3925,215
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,11911,259
HighbankNew Zealand 18,16611,288
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,05311,218
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,23311,330
HororataNew Zealand 18,17611,294
HyderabadPakistan 5,8153,614
HuanucoPeru 10,6166,597
HelPoland 646402
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3644,576
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4082,118
HatangaRussia 4,3242,687
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,8361,762
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1255,049
HailSaudi Arabia 4,1072,552
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,111690
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2488,854
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9784,957
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7684,827
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,3465,186
HalaibSudan 4,3992,733
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0673,149
HudeibaSudan 4,7712,964
HaparandaSweden 1,351840
HarnosandSweden 887551
HamaSyria 3,1401,951
HassakahSyria 3,2242,003
Hua HinThailand 8,9145,539
HakkariTurkey 3,2992,050
Hull, EnglandUk 641398
HersonUkraine 1,9351,202
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,417880
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2325,115
Hanover, NhUsa 5,5843,470
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0314,369
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1653,831
Hart, MiUsa 6,3583,951
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,7863,595
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0514,382
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2214,487
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,2914,531
Hays, KsUsa 7,4634,638
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5475,311
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3234,551
Helena, MtUsa 7,3444,564
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0043,731
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5834,091
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9004,288
Hermit, CoUsa 7,9414,935
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3654,577
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3914,593
Highmore, SdUsa 6,9234,302
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,0763,776
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9444,315
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,4724,022
Holly, CoUsa 7,7034,787
Homer, AkUsa 7,0324,370
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,7464,192
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0484,380
Horton, KsUsa 7,2294,492
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,2914,531
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5294,057
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2573,888
Houma, LaUsa 7,8744,893
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0975,032
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6434,128
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2014,475
Huron, SdUsa 6,9414,313
HanoiVietnam 8,4975,280
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4865,895
HarareZimbabwe 8,4885,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -