Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Studsgård

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Studsgård. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Studsgård with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1181,937
In SalahAlgeria 3,2492,019
InnsbruckAustria 995618
IbiriteBrazil 9,8066,093
IguatuBrazil 8,2165,106
IlheusBrazil 9,0545,626
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5475,311
IndaialBrazil 10,7276,666
IpameriBrazil 9,7766,075
IraiBrazil 10,9496,804
IreceBrazil 8,8335,489
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8905,524
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9245,546
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8915,525
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5345,924
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8256,105
ItapevaBrazil 10,4236,477
ItirucuBrazil 8,9505,562
ItuacuBrazil 9,0585,629
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5156,534
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3333,314
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8633,022
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,8473,634
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1232,562
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,3832,724
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2416,985
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2258,840
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3168,896
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5534,694
IzobambaEcuador 9,8846,142
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3702,094
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,2365,740
IoanninaGreece 2,0201,255
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2202,001
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,1771,353
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5054,042
IranshahrIran 5,1883,224
IstranaItaly 1,178732
IidaJapan 8,7455,434
IizukaJapan 8,6265,360
IrakoJapan 8,8045,471
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1795,704
IrozakiJapan 8,8785,517
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2095,722
IshinomakiJapan 8,5875,336
IwamizawaJapan 8,1235,048
IzuharaJapan 8,5095,288
IrbidJordan 3,3392,075
IfraneMorocco 2,7341,699
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,23411,331
IlorinNigeria 5,3073,298
InchonNorth Korea 8,0735,017
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,4511,523
IslamabadPakistan 5,4003,356
IquitosPeru 9,8766,137
IloiloPhilippines 10,4256,478
IasiRomania 1,6201,007
IcaRussia 7,2384,498
IlirnejRussia 6,1923,848
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0334,371
IrkutskRussia 5,7133,550
Ivdel’Russia 2,9671,844
IbizaSpain 1,9931,238
IspartaTurkey 2,5951,613
IstanbulTurkey 2,2261,383
IzmirTurkey 2,3821,480
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,308813
IzmailUkraine 1,8291,137
Imperial, NeUsa 7,4274,615
Independence, KsUsa 7,4924,655
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6993,541
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7334,184
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0324,370
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3483,945
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4244,613
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,8604,263
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,2953,912
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,9643,706
IsokaZambia 7,6814,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -