Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Studsgård

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Studsgård. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Studsgård with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0373,130
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1703,212
JuninArgentina 12,0307,476
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3976,461
JacobinaBrazil 8,7555,440
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9844,962
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0855,024
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6766,013
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9486,182
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,7174,174
JiuquanChina 6,4183,988
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,2795,766
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6114,729
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7574,820
JoensuuFinland 1,374854
JokioinenFinland 995618
JyvskylFinland 1,179732
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2222,002
JulianehbGreenland 3,1471,955
JagdalpurIndia 7,2154,483
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0696,878
JerusalemIsrael 3,3752,097
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,1565,690
JosNigeria 5,1393,194
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,8511,150
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,8491,149
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5633,457
JhelumPakistan 5,4953,415
JiwaniPakistan 5,4443,383
JuliacaPeru 10,7696,692
JakutskRussia 5,9183,677
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7301,696
JenisejskRussia 4,6872,913
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,1775,081
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7794,834
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1225,047
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5602,834
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1953,228
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,3255,795
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,4251,507
JubaSudan 6,0393,753
JokkmokkSweden 1,302809
JönköpingSweden 370230
Jonkoping ASweden 364226
JendoubaTunisia 2,1791,354
JerbaTunisia 2,4741,538
JerseyUk 1,068664
JaltaUkraine 2,1891,360
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5934,719
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2304,493
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,2764,521
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9114,294
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2743,899
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8814,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -