Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Studsgård

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Studsgård. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Studsgård with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0823,158
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1283,187
KhostAfghanistan 5,2273,248
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8933,040
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3998,948
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1758,808
KlagenfurtAustria 1,113692
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1951,986
KandiBenin 5,0253,123
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2604,511
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7333,563
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7353,564
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2964,534
Kenora, OnCanada 6,2903,909
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8283,621
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8233,618
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,4943,414
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4172,745
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5703,461
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1223,183
KashiChina 5,1093,175
KunmingChina 7,9484,939
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7504,194
KhargaEgypt 3,8252,377
KosseirEgypt 3,9022,425
KajaaniFinland 1,372853
KuopioFinland 1,295805
KuusamoFinland 1,536954
KarlsruheGermany 788490
KasselGermany 533331
KonstanzGermany 935581
KumasiGhana 5,5673,459
KalamataGreece 2,3311,448
KerkiraGreece 2,0011,243
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4441,519
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2352,010
Kap TobinGreenland 2,1731,350
KankanGuinea 5,3223,307
KindiaGuinea 5,4573,391
KissidougouGuinea 5,4473,385
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,3447,050
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8605,505
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8615,506
KeszthelyHungary 1,185737
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7111,063
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2974,535
KotaIndia 6,2933,911
KozhikodeIndia 7,5464,689
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4607,743
KermanIran 4,6982,919
KermanshahIran 3,7692,342
Khoram AbadIran 3,9132,432
KilkennyIreland 1,117694
KingstonJamaica 8,0985,032
KagoshimaJapan 8,8235,483
KanazawaJapan 8,5915,338
KaruizawaJapan 8,6915,401
KatsuuraJapan 8,8805,518
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7845,459
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9774,957
KobeJapan 8,7195,418
KochiJapan 8,7605,443
KofuJapan 8,7595,443
KumagayaJapan 8,7435,433
KumamotoJapan 8,7075,411
KumejimaJapan 9,1505,686
KureJapan 8,6515,376
KushiroJapan 8,2345,117
KutchanJapan 8,1185,045
KyotoJapan 8,7105,412
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8062,987
KitaleKenya 6,5554,073
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2742,656
KufraLibya 3,7322,319
KaunasLithuania 948589
KlaipedaLithuania 759472
KybartaiLithuania 890553
KarongaMalawi 7,6974,783
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6475,995
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5036,527
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8836,142
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7736,073
KuantanMalaysia 9,9256,167
KuchingMalaysia 10,5756,571
KayesMali 4,9463,074
KeniebaMali 5,1103,175
KidalMali 4,2342,631
KitaMali 5,0373,130
KoutiaMali 5,0153,116
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,5487,797
KisinevMoldova 1,7051,059
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7734,209
KhatgalMongolia 5,6483,510
KhovdMongolia 5,3763,341
KhujirtMongolia 6,0633,768
KhutagMongolia 5,8603,642
KenitraMorocco 2,6961,675
KalewaMyanmar 7,6054,726
KathaMyanmar 7,6434,749
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0695,635
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8984,908
KengtungMyanmar 8,0995,033
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4424,624
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,2285,734
KathmanduNepal 6,6614,139
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5709,675
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,14511,276
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,84711,090
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,07111,229
KarioiNew Zealand 17,92211,137
KawerauNew Zealand 17,82011,073
KopuaNew Zealand 18,00911,191
KanoNigeria 4,8963,043
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1495,064
KarasjokNorway 1,6981,055
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 699434
KristiansandNorway 238148
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 785488
KhasabOman 5,0153,117
KarachiPakistan 5,7793,591
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7803,592
KhanpurPakistan 5,6693,523
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4913,412
KororPalau 11,3947,080
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,064661
KlodzkoPoland 809503
KoszalinPoland 505314
KrakowPoland 985612
KalakanRussia 6,0433,755
KaliningradRussia 749466
KamenskoeRussia 6,6834,153
KandalaksaRussia 1,7271,073
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,2081,372
KazanRussia 2,4751,538
KemRussia 1,7001,056
KerchRussia 2,2481,397
KhabarovskRussia 7,3624,575
KirenskRussia 5,4613,393
KirovRussia 2,4191,503
KljuciRussia 7,2644,514
KolpasevRussia 4,2382,634
KorfRussia 6,9124,295
KostromaRussia 1,9251,196
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8833,035
KotlasRussia 2,2241,382
KrasnodarRussia 2,4351,513
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2842,041
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9461,831
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8793,032
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,1771,974
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6491,646
KurganRussia 3,4342,134
KurskRussia 1,8341,140
KyraRussia 6,2983,914
KigaliRwanda 6,7354,185
KoldaSenegal 5,2233,246
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4693,399
KosiceSlovakia 1,170727
KimberleySouth Africa 9,5585,939
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8834,899
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,1745,079
KadugliSudan 5,3273,310
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5932,854
KassalaSudan 5,0823,158
KhartoumSudan 4,9283,062
KostiSudan 5,1883,224
KalmarSweden 464288
KaresuandoSweden 1,534953
KarlstadSweden 456284
KristianstadSweden 325202
KamishliSyria 3,2011,989
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7565,441
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1665,696
Khon KaenThailand 8,7315,426
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9125,538
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8255,484
KairouanTunisia 2,2721,412
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,9231,816
KarsTurkey 3,0121,872
KastamonuTurkey 2,4261,508
KayseriTurkey 2,7461,707
KonyaTurkey 2,6691,659
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8542,395
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5982,857
KinlossUk 777483
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9281,198
KievUkraine 1,565972
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1061,308
KirovogradUkraine 1,7811,107
KlepininoUkraine 2,1011,306
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8871,173
Kovel’Ukraine 1,168726
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8731,164
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,4794,026
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,2714,518
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2224,488
Keene, NhUsa 5,6623,519
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5014,040
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8444,874
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,8054,850
Kimball, NeUsa 7,5214,674
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,1904,468
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6864,776
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6684,143
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1455,061
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9434,314
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,2494,505
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3233,929
KabompoZambia 7,8784,896
KabweZambia 8,0525,004
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0485,001
KafirondaZambia 7,8434,874
KaomaZambia 8,0204,984
KasamaZambia 7,6534,756
KasempaZambia 7,9004,909
KawambwaZambia 7,5594,697
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3375,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -