Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Studsgård

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Studsgård. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Studsgård with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,601995
LuandaAngola 7,2314,494
LuenaAngola 7,6154,732
La PlataArgentina 11,9197,407
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1236,912
La RiojaArgentina 11,8647,373
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1177,530
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9818,688
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0916,892
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,63010,334
LavertonAustralia 16,19210,062
LearmonthAustralia 12,9778,064
LongreachAustralia 14,8979,257
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8979,257
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,44110,216
Low HeadAustralia 16,56610,294
LinzAustria 943586
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 744462
LerwickUk 744462
La PazBolivia 10,7516,681
LavrasBrazil 9,9716,196
LencoisBrazil 8,9365,553
LinharesBrazil 9,5635,942
LondrinaBrazil 10,4806,512
LomBulgaria 1,6991,056
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,2943,911
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,9693,709
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,3873,348
Langara, BcCanada 7,2694,517
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,7833,594
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0824,401
London, OnCanada 6,1763,838
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1532,580
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,9823,717
Lytton, BcCanada 7,3444,564
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6782,286
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1567,554
LanzhouChina 7,0354,372
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8444,253
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9585,567
LimonCosta Rica 9,2095,722
LarnacaCyprus 3,0111,871
LimassolCyprus 3,0021,866
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7284,802
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1604,449
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5132
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5744,707
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5954,720
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6124,730
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5624,699
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8996,151
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2636,378
LuxorEgypt 3,8862,415
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2525,749
Laucala BayFiji 15,7079,760
LappeenrantaFinland 1,241771
Le MansFrance 1,083673
LilleFrance 724450
LyonFrance 1,185736
LambarnGabon 6,3173,925
LastourvilleGabon 6,3383,939
LibrevilleGabon 6,1863,844
LeipzigGermany 569353
LindenbergGermany 548340
LamiaGreece 2,1551,339
LarissaGreece 2,0801,292
LemnosGreece 2,1541,338
LimnosGreece 2,1571,341
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3044,538
LabeGuinea 5,3053,297
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2636,999
La CeibaHonduras 8,9135,539
La MesaHonduras 9,0045,595
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6333,500
LudhianaIndia 5,8063,608
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3061,433
LatinaItaly 1,6421,020
LatronicoItaly 1,8531,151
LecceItaly 1,8861,172
LodwarKenya 6,3523,947
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3795,207
LiepajaLatvia 748465
LaukuvaLithuania 832517
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 741461
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8281,136
LabuanMalaysia 10,5156,534
LuqaMalta 2,2891,422
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4234,613
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4215,854
LashioMyanmar 7,8394,871
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,13811,271
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,05111,217
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,14611,276
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,03111,205
LincolnNew Zealand 18,20811,314
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,07611,233
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,07611,233
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,07611,233
LagosNigeria 5,5263,434
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 560348
LillehammerNorway 563350
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6493,510
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7216,662
LimaPeru 10,8706,755
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2576,374
LisbonPortugal 2,3461,458
LeninbadRussia 4,6662,900
LevsiRussia 3,2792,038
LungiSierra Leone 5,6213,493
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,181734
LanzaroteSpain 3,5012,176
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 1,7171,067
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,103685
LuganoSwitzerland 1,121696
LatakiaSyria 3,0521,897
LampangThailand 8,3665,199
LoeiThailand 8,5765,329
Lop BuriThailand 8,7525,438
LomeTogo 5,5923,475
LeemingUk 692430
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 744462
London, EnglandUk 794493
London-GatwickUk 809503
LynehamUk 878545
L’VovUkraine 1,221759
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7151,066
LozovajaUkraine 2,0031,245
LubnyUkraine 1,7361,079
LuckUkraine 1,248775
LuganskUkraine 2,2021,368
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6424,127
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8774,273
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8904,903
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9664,950
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3944,595
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6763,527
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7404,810
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2984,535
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1495,064
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7024,165
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,5654,701
Langdon, NdUsa 6,5254,055
Laramie, WyUsa 7,5704,704
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5455,310
Larned, KsUsa 7,5544,694
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7514,817
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4895,275
Laurel, MdUsa 6,2743,898
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2614,512
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,6043,483
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,9564,322
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2454,502
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2094,480
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5104,045
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9284,305
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8144,234
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1844,464
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,5724,084
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5594,697
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4693,399
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2094,480
Lexington, VaUsa 6,5164,049
Libby, MtUsa 7,3114,543
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,1844,464
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,3313,934
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,7884,218
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4964,658
Llano, TxUsa 8,1985,094
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,4744,645
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8395,493
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8195,480
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8385,492
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2305,114
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5834,091
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8364,248
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4724,643
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2564,509
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8003,604
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0975,032
Luling, TxUsa 8,2485,125
Lusk, WyUsa 7,3794,586
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,5404,064
LivingstoneZambia 8,3695,201
LundaziZambia 7,9304,927
LusakaZambia 8,1585,069
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1465,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -