Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Studsgård

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Studsgård. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Studsgård with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6942,917
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7832,973
MilianaAlgeria 2,2571,402
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9324,929
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,44910,843
Malarg EArgentina 12,5697,811
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0348,100
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1827,570
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9227,408
MendozaArgentina 12,2947,640
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2867,635
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4647,124
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9439,286
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,12411,262
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2308,221
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6368,474
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,18210,055
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,20110,068
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7339,777
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9419,906
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3718,930
MuharraqBahrain 4,6942,917
MinskBelarus 1,214754
MogilevBelarus 1,365848
MaunBotswana 8,5685,324
MacapaBrazil 8,2015,096
MacauBrazil 7,9654,949
MaceioBrazil 8,3835,209
MachadoBrazil 10,0576,249
ManausBrazil 9,0175,603
MarabaBrazil 8,6175,355
MaringaBrazil 10,5216,538
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5675,324
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2535,750
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6255,359
MonteiroBrazil 8,2645,135
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4685,884
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0444,998
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7935,464
MamfeCameroon 5,6013,480
MarouaCameroon 5,0953,166
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,5612,834
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6323,500
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0474,379
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3673,956
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3594,573
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,9724,333
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4964,658
Moncton, NbCanada 5,0033,109
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,0263,123
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5483,448
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5703,462
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7364,186
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,4963,415
Morden, MbCanada 6,5134,047
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9183,677
MoundouChad 5,3213,306
MatecanaColombia 9,2315,737
MoroniComoros 8,1805,083
MosnovCzech Republic 939584
MarstalDenmark 170106
Melville HallDominica 7,3574,572
MichesDominican Republic 7,5254,676
MocaDominican Republic 7,5804,710
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6164,732
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6054,726
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5884,715
MilagroEcuador 10,1116,283
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1001,926
MinyaEgypt 3,5632,214
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8193,616
MassawaEritrea 5,1893,224
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,155718
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 784487
MarseilleFrance 1,431889
MontpellierFrance 1,434891
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0264,988
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3209,520
MakokouGabon 6,1833,842
MayumbaGabon 6,6184,113
MitzicGabon 6,1543,824
MkamboGabon 6,1403,815
MoandaGabon 6,4153,987
MouilaGabon 6,4474,006
MagdeburgGermany 474295
MunichGermany 882548
MünsterGermany 466289
MethoniGreece 2,3451,457
MilosGreece 2,4481,521
MitiliniGreece 2,2961,427
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,2911,424
MacentaGuinea 5,5273,435
MamouGuinea 5,4003,356
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6226,601
MiskolcHungary 1,197744
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3404,561
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1553,825
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6644,141
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4204,611
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4347,105
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1767,566
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6646,005
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2538,236
MashhadIran 4,3512,704
Malin HeadIreland 1,018633
M. CalamitaItaly 1,489925
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8361,141
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0491,273
MilanItaly 1,183735
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,162722
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,532952
ManIvory Coast 5,6053,483
MaebashiJapan 8,7055,410
MaizuruJapan 8,6495,375
MakurazakiJapan 8,8395,493
MatsueJapan 8,5545,315
MatsumotoJapan 8,6785,393
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6995,405
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4135,850
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4906,519
MishimaJapan 8,8295,487
MitoJapan 8,7625,445
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9535,563
MiyakoJapan 8,4885,275
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2215,730
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8305,487
MiyazakiJapan 8,8255,484
MombetsuJapan 8,0615,009
MoriokaJapan 8,4545,254
MuroranJapan 8,1855,086
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8185,480
MutsuJapan 8,2975,156
Ma’AnJordan 3,5672,216
MafraqJordan 3,3752,097
MombasaKenya 7,2424,500
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6634,762
MaseruLesotho 9,6586,001
MonroviaLiberia 5,7963,602
MisratahLibya 2,6851,669
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,7085,411
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8755,515
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3595,816
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1195,667
MakhangaMalawi 8,4385,243
MangochiMalawi 8,2165,106
MwmosaMalawi 8,4035,222
MzimbaMalawi 7,8974,908
MzuzuMalawi 7,8624,885
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0056,217
MersingMalaysia 10,0866,268
MiriMalaysia 10,5306,544
MaleMaldives 8,0715,016
MenakaMali 4,5082,801
MoptiMali 4,7542,954
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,8097,960
MazatlanMexico 9,3195,791
MeridaMexico 8,6005,344
Mexico CityMexico 9,2925,774
MonterreyMexico 8,7645,446
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,3755,825
MaantyMongolia 6,2713,897
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3383,938
MatadMongolia 6,6764,148
MurenMongolia 5,7113,549
MarrakechMorocco 3,0231,878
MeknesMorocco 2,7051,681
MideltMorocco 2,8071,744
MaputoMozambique 9,3885,834
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,4355,242
MandalayMyanmar 7,8244,862
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9114,916
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8445,496
MindatMyanmar 7,7464,814
MonywaMyanmar 7,7554,819
MyeikMyanmar 8,8445,496
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6014,723
MaastrichtNetherlands 612381
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,27911,359
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,87811,110
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,69110,993
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,07111,230
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,87711,109
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,81411,070
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,09311,243
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,99311,181
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,01811,197
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,10211,249
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,21111,317
ManaguaNicaragua 9,2095,723
MasatepeNicaragua 9,2215,730
MagariaNiger 4,7912,977
Maine SoroaNiger 4,7722,965
MaradiNiger 4,7412,946
MaiduguriNigeria 4,9323,065
MakurdiNigeria 5,3763,341
MinnaNigeria 5,1713,213
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3155,167
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,174730
MajisOman 5,1973,230
MasirahOman 5,6763,527
Muscat  Oman 5,3723,338
MultanPakistan 5,5833,469
MurreePakistan 5,3933,351
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2058,206
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8406,736
MoyobambaPeru 10,3096,406
MactanPhilippines 10,5426,551
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,9696,195
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,9831,232
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2683,895
MagadanRussia 6,7234,178
MahackalaRussia 3,0861,918
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,6801,665
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,6811,666
MarkovoRussia 6,4954,036
MinusinskRussia 4,9743,091
MogocaRussia 6,2823,904
MoscowRussia 1,7741,102
MurmanskRussia 1,8671,160
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2992,672
MatamSenegal 4,8753,030
MogadishuSomalia 6,8324,245
MadridSpain 1,9601,218
Madrid (b)Spain 1,9701,224
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,8371,142
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,3811,479
MelillaSpain 2,4821,543
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,1591,342
MalakalSudan 5,5403,443
MbabaneSwaziland 9,4035,843
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,080671
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1805,083
Mae SariangThailand 8,2795,145
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4505,251
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8415,494
MalatyaTurkey 2,9101,808
MersinTurkey 2,8791,789
MuglaTurkey 2,5511,585
Manchester, EnglandUk 778484
ManstonUk 725450
MeloUruguay 11,4927,141
MercedesUruguay 11,7667,312
MontevideoUruguay 11,8267,349
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,1954,471
Madison, FlUsa 7,3064,540
Madison, InUsa 6,7264,180
Madison, NeUsa 7,0944,408
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6064,105
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3634,575
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4374,000
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1454,440
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6854,154
Marion, InUsa 6,6104,108
Marion, NcUsa 6,8144,234
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2283,870
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8094,852
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,3313,934
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,7114,170
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4964,037
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,1495,064
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,9984,349
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0554,384
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4534,631
Medford, WiUsa 6,4874,031
Mellette, SdUsa 6,9234,302
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3464,565
Mena, ArUsa 7,5674,702
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5184,672
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0014,972
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1044,415
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,6164,733
Midland, TxUsa 8,2755,142
Milan, MnUsa 6,7804,213
Milbank, SdUsa 6,7914,220
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,1044,415
Milford, DeUsa 6,1583,826
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1314,431
Millen, GaUsa 7,0874,404
Millport, OhUsa 6,3353,937
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,6733,525
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5464,068
Minden, NeUsa 7,2824,525
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,6534,134
Minonk, IlUsa 6,7814,214
Missoula, MtUsa 7,3964,596
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,6374,746
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8124,233
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8774,273
Monroe, NcUsa 6,8194,237
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,7804,213
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3884,591
Montrose, CoUsa 7,9874,963
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,0763,776
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6094,107
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8144,234
Moro, OrUsa 7,8414,872
Morris, MnUsa 6,6934,159
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7524,196
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,6714,146
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,2803,902
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9084,292
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3053,918
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,5243,432
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0314,369
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0764,397
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,4414,002
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5724,705
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1585,069
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4555,254
MaracayVenezuela 8,2315,115
MaturinVenezuela 8,0024,973
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4745,266
MeridaVenezuela 8,6015,345
MagoyeZambia 8,2045,098
MansaZambia 7,6964,782
MbalaZambia 7,5104,667
MfuweZambia 8,0034,973
MisamfuZambia 7,6444,750
MonguZambia 8,0434,998
MpikaZambia 7,8434,874
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0615,009
Mt MakuluZambia 8,1685,076
MumbwaZambia 8,0935,029
MwinilungaZambia 7,6794,772
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7165,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -