Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Studsgård

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Studsgård. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Studsgård with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0083,112
NeuquenArgentina 12,8007,954
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1127,527
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,58210,305
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1768,809
Nowra RanAustralia 16,29010,123
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5679,673
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,5024,662
NatitingouBenin 5,1313,189
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9626,191
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4343,377
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6103,486
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1572,583
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5264,677
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5522,829
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8543,016
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0123,736
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,6234,116
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8143,613
N’DjamenaChad 4,9163,055
NanchangChina 8,3715,202
NanjingChina 8,2075,100
NanningChina 8,4895,275
NicosiaCyprus 2,9691,845
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 243151
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5384,684
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7164,795
NegeleEthiopia 6,2583,889
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,6459,722
NandiFiji 15,6459,722
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,004624
NancyFrance 842523
NantesFrance 1,228763
NiceFrance 1,388863
NeustrelitzGermany 405252
NurembergGermany 747464
NurnbergGermany 746463
NaxosGreece 2,4431,518
NanortalikGreenland 3,1201,939
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1011,927
NordGreenland 2,9531,835
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3362,073
NzerekoreGuinea 5,5823,469
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8494,256
New DelhiIndia 6,0793,777
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7351,078
NaganoJapan 8,6465,372
NagasakiJapan 8,6775,392
NagoJapan 9,1815,705
NagoyaJapan 8,7455,434
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2065,721
NaraJapan 8,7455,434
NazeJapan 9,0825,644
NemuroJapan 8,2385,119
NiigataJapan 8,5545,315
NikkoJapan 8,6895,399
NobeokaJapan 8,7735,452
NairobiKenya 6,8584,262
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2618,240
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9593,082
NidaLithuania 762473
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,5395,306
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3005,779
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,8864,900
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0264,988
NaraMali 4,7542,954
NioroMali 4,8012,983
NemaMauritania 4,5972,857
NouakchottMauritania 4,7092,926
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,8289,836
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,97011,167
NelsonNew Zealand 18,01711,196
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,82811,079
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,09111,242
NandaimeNicaragua 9,2305,736
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6662,899
NiameyNiger 4,7722,966
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,444897
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,8581,154
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,5411,579
NawabshahPakistan 5,7363,564
NokkundiPakistan 5,1693,212
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7886,704
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,9776,200
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,5671,595
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,4904,033
NikolaevRussia 1,8701,162
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,0974,410
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4684,641
NizneangarskRussia 5,6803,530
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,2603,268
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9491,832
NovgorodRussia 1,362846
NovosibirskRussia 4,4262,750
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2455,123
No. 6Sudan 4,3882,727
NyalaSudan 5,0863,161
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7645,446
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6425,370
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2835,769
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3985,219
NarathiwatThailand 9,5955,962
NigdeTurkey 2,7741,724
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7692,342
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9771,228
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,4754,024
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,4754,024
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0514,381
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7354,807
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3874,590
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,6833,531
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,0043,731
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2793,902
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,7664,204
New London, WiUsa 6,4684,019
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7974,845
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8134,855
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7694,206
New YorkUsa 5,9373,689
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,9523,699
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,9503,697
Newark, NjUsa 5,9713,710
Newberry, MiUsa 6,1923,848
Newberry, ScUsa 6,9864,341
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5434,688
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2464,503
Newport, TnUsa 6,8714,270
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,5974,099
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4023,978
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1174,422
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1135,041
North Loup, NeUsa 7,1924,469
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,3534,569
Norton, KsUsa 7,4224,612
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,4053,980
NdolaZambia 7,8984,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -