Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Studsgård

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Studsgård. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Studsgård with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,3851,482
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5562,210
OranArgentina 11,1496,928
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9888,071
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7499,165
OstendeBelgium 668415
ObidosBrazil 8,6415,369
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9453,073
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6893,535
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6903,536
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2048,205
OdenseDenmark 12477
OtavaloEcuador 9,8116,097
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,0269,959
OuluFinland 1,326824
OroomiehIran 3,3652,091
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6891,050
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3753,340
ObihiroJapan 8,2025,097
OfunatoJapan 8,5385,306
OitaJapan 8,7075,411
OkayamaJapan 8,6685,386
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1365,677
OmaezakiJapan 8,8525,501
OmuJapan 8,0254,987
OnahamaJapan 8,7215,419
OsakaJapan 8,7345,427
OshimaJapan 8,8835,520
OtaruJapan 8,0995,033
OwaseJapan 8,8235,483
OuarzazateMorocco 3,0571,900
OujoaMorocco 2,5081,559
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,6999,756
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,99111,180
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,16211,286
OphirNew Zealand 18,19811,309
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,83511,083
OtautauNew Zealand 18,19811,308
OcotalNicaragua 9,0835,644
OrlandNorway 848527
OsloNorway 442275
OhotskRussia 6,5574,075
OkhotskRussia 6,5574,075
OlekminskRussia 5,7433,569
OlenekRussia 4,8473,012
OmskRussia 3,9072,428
OnegaRussia 1,8191,130
OrenburgRussia 3,0061,868
OymyakonRussia 6,1743,837
OviedoSpain 1,7631,095
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 850528
Orkney IslandsUk 773480
OdessaUkraine 1,8481,148
OvrucUkraine 1,405873
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,9404,313
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1434,439
Oakland, MdUsa 6,3883,970
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8654,888
Oconto, WiUsa 6,3813,965
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,6773,528
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7214,798
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2614,512
Olivia, MnUsa 6,7524,196
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7114,792
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1014,413
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1014,413
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8364,248
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4344,619
Orono, MeUsa 5,3353,315
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,4894,032
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8833,656
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,7714,208
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2614,512
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9544,322
Owosso, MiUsa 6,3443,942
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5674,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -