Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Studsgård

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Studsgård. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Studsgård with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3739,553
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5505,313
ParanaArgentina 11,7517,302
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3847,074
PehuajoArgentina 12,2027,582
PergaminoArgentina 11,9527,427
PigeArgentina 12,3857,696
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9177,405
PosadasArgentina 11,1036,900
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2847,012
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3467,672
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9277,411
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9328,658
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0918,135
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2682,031
ParakouBenin 5,2263,247
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4065,224
ParacatuBrazil 9,6636,005
ParanaBrazil 9,2525,749
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5596,561
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1216,290
ParintinsBrazil 8,7795,455
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0114,978
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0116,842
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7826,079
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4815,270
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4705,264
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2765,764
PeixeBrazil 9,2395,741
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5755,329
PicosBrazil 8,3925,215
PiraiBrazil 10,0596,251
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6335,986
PompeuBrazil 9,7716,072
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6276,604
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4375,243
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7516,681
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7766,075
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1256,913
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1115,662
PosseBrazil 9,3315,798
PlevenBulgaria 1,7971,117
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9211,194
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3085,784
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6284,119
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,6912,915
Penticton, BcCanada 7,3524,569
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7313,562
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9263,682
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9573,702
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5434,687
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5742,843
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4804,648
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,4594,014
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,4824,028
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0194,362
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2004,474
Princeton, BcCanada 6,5234,054
ParronChile 12,5187,779
Puerto AysenChile 13,5958,448
Puerto MonttChile 13,2788,251
Punta ArenasChile 14,1328,782
PingbianChina 7,9814,959
PeralesColombia 9,2315,736
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5985,343
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3205,792
PragueCzech Republic 754469
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7764,832
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5734,706
PoloDominican Republic 7,7434,812
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5494,691
PichilingueEcuador 10,0096,219
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0656,255
PuyoEcuador 9,9526,184
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3012,051
ParisFrance 922573
PerpignanFrance 1,546961
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0198,090
Port-GentilGabon 6,3143,924
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6186,598
PotsdamGermany 491305
PatrasGreece 2,1991,366
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7152,308
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0131,872
Pointe-Ā-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3054,539
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7824,836
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7755,453
PecsHungary 1,294804
PambanIndia 7,9364,931
PuneIndia 6,7604,201
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1846,328
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6536,620
PadovaItaly 1,204748
Paganella MountainItaly 1,113692
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0241,258
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0151,252
PantelleriaItaly 2,1551,339
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,259782
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,8251,134
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,467911
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,564972
PiacenzaItaly 1,244773
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,383859
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,316818
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7121,064
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7891,111
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6241,009
PrizziItaly 2,0691,286
PakseLaos 9,0345,614
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6025,967
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6185,977
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6586,001
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4617,743
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,6961,054
PatheinMyanmar 8,2125,103
PutaoMyanmar 7,4274,615
PyiMyanmar 8,0565,006
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6489,724
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,71111,006
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,01211,193
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,01211,193
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,04811,215
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,57610,922
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,82611,077
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8705,512
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6993,542
PohangNorth Korea 8,3365,180
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8874,901
PadidanPakistan 5,6693,523
PanjgurPakistan 5,4133,364
ParachinarPakistan 5,1923,227
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5273,434
PeshawarPakistan 5,2753,278
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6958,510
PilarParaguay 11,1786,946
PiscoPeru 10,9736,819
PiuraPeru 10,4576,498
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4486,492
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3006,401
PoznanPoland 656408
PrzemyslPoland 1,158720
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,1151,314
PortalegrePortugal 2,2201,380
Porto Portugal 2,0901,299
PavelecRussia 1,9391,205
PecoraRussia 2,7351,700
PermRussia 2,8111,747
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5644,700
PetrozavodskRussia 1,574978
PjatigorskRussia 2,7391,702
PoronajskRussia 7,5634,700
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3041,432
Providenja BayRussia 6,6194,113
PskovRussia 1,189739
PodorSenegal 4,8252,998
PopradSlovakia 1,091678
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,1396,301
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2795,766
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8921,176
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,0895,027
Port SudanSudan 4,6902,915
ParamariboSuriname 7,8844,899
PiteåSweden 1,228763
PalmyraSyria 3,2712,033
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3669,549
PhetchabunThailand 8,6345,365
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5485,312
PhraeThailand 8,4205,232
PhuketThailand 9,2495,747
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2205,729
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8655,509
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9735,576
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8104,854
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,074667
PoltavaUkraine 1,8531,151
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6487,238
PradoUruguay 11,8277,350
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7837,322
Palestine, IlUsa 6,8904,282
Pana, IlUsa 6,9154,297
Paoli, InUsa 6,7814,214
Paris, IlUsa 6,8044,228
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5694,082
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6834,774
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,5654,701
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7634,824
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5394,685
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2224,488
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6954,782
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5944,719
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8364,248
Perry, OkUsa 7,6344,744
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1003,790
Philo, OhUsa 6,4744,023
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6085,349
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,0434,377
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5284,678
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5104,045
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,8834,277
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3313,934
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,9373,689
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,6743,526
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3164,546
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7204,797
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5104,045
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7714,208
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3614,574
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6124,730
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0264,987
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,9953,725
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6124,730
Portage, WiUsa 6,5154,048
Portland, MaineUsa 5,5143,427
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8374,870
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7064,167
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6034,725
Priest River, IdUsa 7,3814,587
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2983,914
Princeton, InUsa 6,9774,336
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,7293,560
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,7974,845
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6515,376
PetaukeZambia 8,0945,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -