Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Studsgård

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Studsgård. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Studsgård with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7507,301
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4677,126
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0697,500
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,9478,667
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1666,939
RosarioArgentina 11,8727,377
RichmondAustralia 16,18610,058
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2259,461
RecifeBrazil 8,1845,086
RemansoBrazil 8,6785,393
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1186,288
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0546,248
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6776,635
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9346,173
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,8894,281
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,1563,825
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,6864,155
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6904,157
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4562,769
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,1584,448
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2583,267
RuoqiangChina 5,8803,654
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7005,407
RandersDenmark 8150
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7034,787
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5304,679
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2258,839
RumipambaEcuador 9,9476,181
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5782,224
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7222,313
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4902,169
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8184,858
RostockGermany 292181
RhodesGreece 2,6191,628
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,7381,080
ReykhólarIceland 1,9551,215
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9021,182
RamsarIran 3,7562,334
RashtIran 3,6602,274
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,073667
RadicofaniItaly 1,480920
Resia PassItaly 1,043648
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,366849
RivoltoItaly 1,160721
Rolle PassItaly 1,106687
RomeItaly 1,592990
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,606998
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,184736
RumoiJapan 8,0444,999
RigaLatvia 927576
RaseiniaiLithuania 892554
RodriguesMauritius 9,8456,118
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5713,462
RabatMorocco 2,7281,695
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2995,157
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2915,152
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,02411,200
RangioraNew Zealand 18,18011,297
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,03811,209
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,61310,945
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,79311,057
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,80911,067
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,21211,317
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,74111,024
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,84511,089
RivasNicaragua 9,2485,747
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6453,508
RebolyRussia 1,481920
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3211,442
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6312,878
RagaSudan 5,4943,414
RashadSudan 5,2743,277
RenkSudan 5,3423,320
RumbekSudan 5,7773,590
RanongThailand 9,0695,636
Roi EtThailand 8,8225,482
RizeTurkey 2,8251,756
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3872,726
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7781,105
RomnyUkraine 1,7191,068
RovnoUkraine 1,292803
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0513,139
RochaUruguay 11,7027,272
Racine, WiUsa 6,5594,076
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6404,126
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,2024,476
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,2034,476
Reading, PaUsa 6,1023,792
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3695,201
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,3664,577
Redding, CaUsa 8,3365,180
Redlands, CaUsa 8,7725,451
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3415,183
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,6644,141
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4183,988
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4183,988
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,5854,092
Rochester, MnUsa 6,7014,164
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9763,713
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,9564,322
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6734,147
Rockville, InUsa 6,7504,194
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,9944,346
Rome, GaUsa 7,1584,448
Roseau, MnUsa 6,4333,998
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,1115,040
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2665,136
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2163,862
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9644,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -