Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Studsgård

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Studsgård. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Studsgård with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6942,917
ShkoderAlbania 1,7321,076
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1401,330
SaltaArgentina 11,3727,067
San AntonioArgentina 12,8097,960
San LuisArgentina 12,1947,578
San RafaelArgentina 12,4237,720
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3867,697
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5787,195
SarmientoArgentina 13,4318,346
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,23910,091
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,23310,088
SalzburgAustria 962598
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2011,989
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4372,136
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3342,072
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4482,143
SaveBenin 5,3733,339
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5836,576
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,516942
SalvadorBrazil 8,8495,499
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2146,969
SantaremBrazil 8,6425,370
SantosBrazil 10,3006,400
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1856,329
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8955,528
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2035,098
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8956,771
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1546,931
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0586,250
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0865,025
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4835,893
São PauloBrazil 10,2716,382
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1166,286
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0926,271
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6695,387
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7305,425
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7606,065
SobralBrazil 8,0014,972
SoureBrazil 8,1355,055
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9345,552
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5637,185
SurubimBrazil 8,1985,094
SadovoBulgaria 1,9311,200
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9191,193
SofiaBulgaria 1,8171,129
SiemreapCambodia 9,0795,642
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8843,035
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0324,370
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1313,188
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3404,561
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3782,721
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9603,082
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6184,112
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0753,775
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5322,816
Scott, SkCanada 6,6834,153
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8022,984
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,0413,132
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4563,391
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8433,631
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2103,859
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,1463,819
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,6284,119
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0574,385
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4742,780
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9293,063
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8284,243
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8324,246
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7252,936
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,6612,275
SalCape Verde 5,1313,188
SantiagoChile 12,4517,737
SewellChile 12,4857,758
ShanghaiChina 8,4165,230
ShantouChina 8,8985,529
ShenyangChina 7,5314,680
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,8885,523
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5585,318
San JoseCosta Rica 9,2775,765
SibenikCroatia 1,460907
SplitCroatia 1,497930
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 378235
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5744,706
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5924,718
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5394,685
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5744,706
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5224,674
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6284,740
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6114,729
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6554,757
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6744,769
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5514,692
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5394,685
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5854,713
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6234,737
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6264,739
San GabrielEcuador 9,7496,058
SalloumEgypt 3,0091,870
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2632,028
SohagEgypt 3,7562,334
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6372,260
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,2405,742
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4548,360
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,552964
StrasbourgFrance 842523
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8754,893
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8524,879
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6891,671
SchleswigGermany 177110
StuttgartGermany 814506
SamosGreece 2,4431,518
Skiros IslandGreece 2,2221,381
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5631,593
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2312,008
SiguiriGuinea 5,2053,235
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,1165,665
SzegedHungary 1,339832
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,114692
StykkisholmurIceland 1,9671,222
SagarIndia 6,5874,093
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4693,399
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6787,878
SemnanIran 4,0302,504
ShahroudIran 4,0532,519
ShirazIran 4,5062,800
ShannonIreland 1,210752
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,368850
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6771,042
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9371,203
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,336830
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7091,062
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9421,207
SigonellaItaly 2,1251,320
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8393,629
SagaJapan 8,6455,372
SaigoJapan 8,4925,277
SakaiJapan 8,5525,314
SakataJapan 8,4845,272
SapporoJapan 8,1225,047
SaseboJapan 8,6295,362
SendaiJapan 8,5895,337
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8205,481
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6075,348
ShinjoJapan 8,5175,293
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8665,509
ShirakawaJapan 8,6775,392
ShizuokaJapan 8,8225,482
SumotoJapan 8,7425,432
SuttsuJapan 8,1105,039
SuwaJapan 8,7045,409
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9178,027
SavannakhetLaos 8,8355,490
SiauliaiLithuania 895556
SiluteLithuania 788490
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8171,129
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,7135,414
SalimaMalawi 8,1255,049
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6256,603
SibuMalaysia 10,5876,579
SanMali 4,8983,044
SegouMali 4,9193,057
SikassoMali 5,1323,189
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3445,807
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,3655,820
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,2413,878
SainshandMongolia 6,6054,105
SafiMorocco 2,9961,861
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,3302,069
SittweMyanmar 7,7934,842
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,86411,101
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 368229
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,4771,539
SaiqOman 5,3833,345
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7533,575
SurOman 5,5383,441
SialkotPakistan 5,5823,468
SibbiPakistan 5,4193,368
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0966,895
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0616,873
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6786,635
SandomierzPoland 1,036644
SniezkaPoland 746464
SuwalkiPoland 917570
SzczecinPoland 473294
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,5071,558
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3072,055
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3854,589
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6125,973
Satu MareRomania 1,324823
SibiuRomania 1,556967
SulinaRomania 1,8951,178
SadrinskRussia 3,3062,054
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,324823
SalekhardRussia 3,1571,962
SaratovRussia 2,4571,527
SejmcanRussia 6,4143,986
SelagoncyRussia 5,0673,149
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0565,006
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4303,996
SmolenskRussia 1,462908
SociRussia 2,5801,603
SortovalaRussia 1,391864
SuntarRussia 5,4993,417
SurgutRussia 3,6222,251
SverdlovskRussia 3,1021,928
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4381,515
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2424,500
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1973,851
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9694,952
SingaporeSingapore 10,1956,336
SliacSlovakia 1,078670
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0795,021
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7234,799
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,9801,230
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,6201,007
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6661,035
SevilleSpain 2,3521,462
SennarSudan 5,1803,219
ShambatSudan 4,9203,057
ShendiSudan 4,8433,009
StenseleSweden 1,093679
StockholmSweden 653406
StorlienSweden 822511
SundsvallSweden 863536
SantisSwitzerland 983611
SongeaTanzania 7,8234,862
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7485,436
SongkhlaThailand 9,4505,872
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7515,438
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1805,705
SurinThailand 8,9205,543
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1363,192
SokodeTogo 5,2813,282
SfaxTunisia 2,3801,479
SousseTunisia 2,2571,403
SamsunTurkey 2,5681,596
SiirtTurkey 3,1671,968
SivasTurkey 2,7381,701
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4272,751
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,222760
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 947588
SarataUkraine 1,8201,131
SarnyUkraine 1,277794
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1721,350
SumyUkraine 1,7891,112
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0533,140
SaltoUruguay 11,5917,203
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,5055,285
Safford, AzUsa 8,5575,318
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5533,451
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5124,668
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0404,375
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2334,495
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7694,206
Salem, InUsa 6,7814,214
Salem, OrUsa 7,9204,922
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,8984,908
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2425,122
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3055,161
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9045,533
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6285,362
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3844,589
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8375,491
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,4614,015
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8975,529
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8255,484
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9004,288
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,0683,771
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1024,413
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6544,756
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,4234,612
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7814,214
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6284,740
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6434,749
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4904,654
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4794,648
Selma, AlUsa 7,4484,629
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,8793,653
Seymour, InUsa 6,7814,214
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8124,233
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,3064,540
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7894,840
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0284,367
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9404,313
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,5684,081
Southport, NcUsa 6,7534,196
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0564,385
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5024,041
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0834,402
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4574,634
Spooner, WiUsa 6,5074,043
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9064,292
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3354,558
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,4244,613
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6384,125
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0394,374
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3213,928
Stamford, CtUsa 5,9373,689
State College, PaUsa 6,1753,837
State University, MsUsa 7,4724,643
State University, NmUsa 8,5105,288
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4644,017
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,6994,785
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0164,360
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5575,317
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9484,318
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7713,586
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5674,702
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9654,328
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,7064,789
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1574,447
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1334,433
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8883,659
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5382,820
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7495,437
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4335,240
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3555,192
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,6472,266
SocotraYemen 6,1693,833
SenangaZambia 8,1385,057
SerenjeZambia 7,9594,946
SeshekeZambia 8,3055,161
SolweziZambia 7,7634,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -