Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Studsgård

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Studsgård. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Studsgård with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0353,129
TiranaAlbania 1,8191,130
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,7122,307
TebessaAlgeria 2,2991,429
TimimounAlgeria 3,0611,902
TindoufAlgeria 3,4392,137
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5691,596
TrelewArgentina 13,0338,099
TucumanArgentina 11,5417,172
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9688,680
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9678,679
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5568,424
TibooburraAustralia 15,3139,516
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6359,094
TshaneBotswana 8,9915,587
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1665,696
TarauacaBrazil 10,1286,294
TauaBrazil 8,2335,116
TefeBrazil 9,3165,789
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4725,886
TeresinaBrazil 8,2615,134
TiriosBrazil 8,2725,140
TorresBrazil 10,9896,829
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0835,023
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2536,371
TriunfoBrazil 8,3105,164
TucuruiBrazil 8,4895,275
TuriacuBrazil 8,0635,011
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,7422,947
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1324,432
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6564,136
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,2313,872
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,1003,790
Thompson, MbCanada 5,9413,692
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1663,831
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7453,570
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5934,718
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0313,747
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0403,753
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8883,659
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,7503,573
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7452,948
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0228,092
TaiyuanChina 7,3714,581
TaoyuanChina 8,9875,584
TengchongChina 7,6884,778
TylstrupDenmark 13886
TystofteDenmark 178110
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7114,792
TahrirEgypt 3,3002,051
TantaEgypt 3,2982,050
TallinEstonia 998620
TartuEstonia 1,082672
TampereFinland 1,041647
TurkuFinland 920572
ToulonFrance 1,459907
ToulouseFrance 1,485923
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8819,247
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9709,924
TchibanGabon 6,5564,074
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0331,885
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 720448
TamaleGhana 5,2593,268
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0101,249
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,2941,426
TimehriGuyana 8,0064,975
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,0895,648
TelaHonduras 8,9525,563
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,8734,892
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,8734,892
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9317,414
TabrizIran 3,4002,113
TeheranIran 3,8962,421
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3472,080
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8401,143
TarvisioItaly 1,113692
TermoliItaly 1,6261,010
TorinoItaly 1,232765
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,213754
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0381,266
TrevicoItaly 1,7341,077
TrevisoItaly 1,182735
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,205749
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,228763
TabouIvory Coast 5,9243,681
TadotsuJapan 8,6985,405
TakadaJapan 8,6045,347
TakamatsuJapan 8,7085,411
TakayamaJapan 8,6595,381
TanegashimaJapan 8,9245,546
TatenoJapan 8,7815,457
TateyamaJapan 8,8795,518
TokushimaJapan 8,7545,440
TokyoJapan 8,8055,472
TomakomaiJapan 8,1755,080
TottoriJapan 8,6015,345
ToyamaJapan 8,6025,345
ToyookaJapan 8,6205,357
TsuJapan 8,7705,450
TsurugaJapan 8,6605,382
TsuyamaJapan 8,6325,364
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6342,258
TripoliLebanon 3,1551,961
TobrukLibya 2,9351,824
TripoliLibya 2,6241,631
TelsiaiLithuania 827514
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,0785,641
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7086,032
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4265,858
ThyoloMalawi 8,4005,220
TawauMalaysia 10,7686,692
TessalitMali 4,0442,513
TimbuktuMali 4,4872,788
TombMali 4,4922,791
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5082,801
TacubayaMexico 9,2925,774
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,9555,565
TarialanMongolia 5,8103,611
TosontsengelMongolia 5,6793,529
TsetserlegMongolia 5,9513,698
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,4013,978
TangierMorocco 2,5251,569
TarfayaMorocco 3,5822,226
TazaMorocco 2,6241,631
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9904,965
TaungooMyanmar 8,1225,047
ThandweMyanmar 8,0334,992
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7939,814
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,30911,378
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,68010,987
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,24811,339
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,08311,237
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,85311,094
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,86111,099
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,75911,036
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,12311,262
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,73211,019
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,69810,998
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,79411,057
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,81411,070
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,86411,101
TemukaNew Zealand 18,20611,313
TimaruNew Zealand 18,20811,314
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,04411,213
TahouaNiger 4,5902,852
TillaberyNiger 4,7012,921
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2125,103
TromsoNorway 1,589988
TrondheimNorway 820510
ThumraitOman 5,6883,535
TacnaPeru 11,0166,845
TarapotoPeru 10,3166,410
TrujilloPeru 10,6306,606
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5136,533
TorunPoland 709441
TimisoaraRomania 1,432890
TambovRussia 2,1071,310
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2352,632
TaraRussia 3,8632,401
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,6922,294
TermezRussia 4,7442,948
TernejRussia 7,7594,822
TobolskRussia 3,4732,158
TomskRussia 4,4432,761
Tot’MaRussia 2,0161,253
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7071,682
TuapseRussia 2,5001,554
TuraRussia 4,6802,908
TurukhanskRussia 4,0972,546
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6432,885
TortosaSpain 1,8041,121
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,1245,049
TokerSudan 4,8293,001
TartousSyria 3,1191,938
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0045,595
TaboraTanzania 7,1444,439
TakThailand 8,4715,264
TrangThailand 9,3585,815
TabligboTogo 5,5433,444
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5496,555
TunisTunisia 2,1431,332
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6452,265
TireeUk 974605
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 660410
TernopilUkraine 1,336830
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5847,199
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2484,504
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,7264,180
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3034,538
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4314,618
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5474,690
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5644,079
Taunton, MaUsa 5,6963,540
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2224,488
Temple, TxUsa 8,1015,034
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8624,886
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5054,664
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4464,006
Toledo, IaUsa 6,8934,283
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,4404,002
Tooele, UtUsa 7,9364,931
Topeka, KsUsa 7,2864,528
Towanda, PaUsa 6,0153,738
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,8934,905
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,0703,772
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6765,392
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5584,697
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3734,582
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,3943,973
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5552,831
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1245,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -