Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Studsgård

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Studsgård. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Studsgård with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1648,801
UaupesBrazil 9,1335,675
UbatubaBrazil 10,1946,335
UberabaBrazil 9,9646,192
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,0233,743
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4733,401
UpernavikGreenland 3,3832,102
UummannaqGreenland 3,2522,021
UdineItaly 1,153717
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9581,217
UenoJapan 8,7525,438
UnzendakeJapan 8,6955,403
UrakawaJapan 8,2635,135
UshibukaJapan 8,7365,429
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7225,420
UwajimaJapan 8,7495,437
UkmergeLithuania 995619
UtenaLithuania 1,041647
UlaangomMongolia 5,2723,276
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1893,846
UlgiiMongolia 5,2183,243
UliastaiMongolia 5,6833,532
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3103,300
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4253,992
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2635,135
UfaRussia 2,9081,807
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,5962,235
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9053,669
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0024,351
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,8443,631
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5101,559
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3044,539
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2123,860
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1593,827
Umm BeninSudan 5,2433,258
UmeåSweden 1,066662
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9685,573
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6495,374
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4615,258
UrfaTurkey 3,0611,902
UsakTurkey 2,4551,525
Uman’Ukraine 1,6491,025
UzgorodUkraine 1,224761
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,3543,949
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4464,006
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8044,228
Urbana, OhUsa 6,5634,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -