Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Studsgård

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Studsgård. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Studsgård with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,13010,023
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0026,837
WilliamtownAustralia 16,17410,051
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5099,016
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7438,540
WoomeraAustralia 15,1529,416
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2228,217
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,6562,893
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,0983,790
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5704,082
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6484,131
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0343,750
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3373,938
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,4113,984
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,5514,071
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1345,055
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,3457,050
WajimaJapan 8,5225,295
WakamatsuJapan 8,6305,363
WakayamaJapan 8,7635,446
WakkanaiJapan 7,8984,908
WajirKenya 6,6544,135
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7965,466
WindhoekNamibia 8,7805,456
WaihiNew Zealand 17,71811,010
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,90511,126
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,83611,083
WaimateNew Zealand 18,23611,332
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,87811,110
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,07711,233
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,09011,241
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,83311,082
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,92711,140
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,46410,852
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,01011,192
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,85411,095
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,85911,098
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,93511,145
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,02011,198
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,66910,980
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,07311,231
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,95111,155
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,07711,233
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,08011,235
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,99011,179
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,64710,966
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,73811,022
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,61510,946
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,19111,304
WintonNew Zealand 18,21411,318
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,60610,941
WarsawPoland 896557
WroclawPoland 763474
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9474,938
Wad MedaniSudan 5,0863,161
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2342,631
WauSudan 5,6353,502
WaddingtonUk 688427
Waco, TxUsa 8,0465,000
Wake IslandUsa 11,3777,070
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5134,669
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,0944,408
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9814,338
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,6424,749
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7384,187
Warren, OhUsa 6,3353,937
Warren, PaUsa 6,1413,816
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,0514,382
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,2883,907
Washington, IaUsa 6,9294,306
Washington, InUsa 6,8364,248
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4394,623
Watertown, NyUsa 5,8123,611
Watertown, SdUsa 6,8284,243
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6004,101
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,4634,016
Waverly, OhUsa 6,6154,110
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2504,505
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5614,699
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2404,499
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9724,954
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6204,735
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,4183,988
West Chester, PaUsa 6,1343,811
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,5164,670
West Point, GaUsa 7,2464,503
West Point, NyUsa 5,9373,689
White Hall, IlUsa 6,9984,349
Whitestown, InUsa 6,6954,161
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8974,907
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5074,665
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,4744,645
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,0103,735
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4404,002
Williamson, WvUsa 6,6434,128
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,0843,781
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,8484,256
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,1343,811
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,1383,814
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7254,179
Windsor, IlUsa 6,9444,315
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,5924,096
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,7974,224
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1255,049
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5104,045
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,9284,305
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3975,218
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8424,252
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,3703,958
Wooster, OhUsa 6,4033,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -