Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Studsgård

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Studsgård. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Studsgård with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1241,941
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,4492,143
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2472,018
YaoundeCameroon 5,8153,613
YokoCameroon 5,6273,497
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2543,265
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9563,701
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,5234,054
YanjiChina 7,6864,776
YichangChina 7,9274,926
YinchuanChina 6,9564,323
YiningChina 5,0923,164
YariguiesColombia 8,9095,536
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6044,725
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5624,699
YazdIran 4,3952,731
YakushimaJapan 8,9425,557
YamagataJapan 8,5695,325
YamaguchiJapan 8,6105,350
YokkaichiJapan 8,7525,439
YokohamaJapan 8,8255,484
YonagoJapan 8,5675,324
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1365,677
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3607,059
YeMyanmar 8,5415,308
YolaNigeria 5,2193,243
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3865,211
YurimaguasPeru 10,2436,365
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1041,929
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7774,833
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0452,514
Yakima, WaUsa 7,6694,766
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8644,266
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,4464,627
York, PaUsa 6,1913,847
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2943,911
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8015,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -